CREDITS & CLIENTS

Here you will find listed a brief overview of some of our many thousands of past and current clients and production credits.

CORPORATE CLIENTS

ABC TELEVISION

ACCENTURE AUSTRALIA

ACTEW

ACUMEN ALLIANCE

AGL

AHL

AUSAID

AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS

AUSTRALIAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY (ANU)

CALTEX AUSTRALIA

CANBERRA SOUTHERN CROSS CLUBS

CURTIN UNIVERSITY

DELL

DENDY CINEMAS

DOMA GROUP

GINGER CATERING

GPJ AUSTRALIA

GREATER UNION CINEMAS

HOTEL REALM

HOYTS CINEMAS

HP

IBM

MAURA FAY GROUP

MERCEDES BENZ

OLD PARLIAMENT HOUSE

PROCAR AUSTRALIA

RED BULL

RIVERSIDE PLAZA

RYDGES HOTELS

SHRIRO AUSTRALIA

SWISSE VITAMINS

TELSTRA

THE LOBBY

THREDBO

TRANSACT

TRIPPLE J

TUGGERANONG HYPERDOME

UNIVERSITY OF CANBERRA (UC)

UNIVERSITY OF NSW (UNSW)

VISY

VODAFONE

WESTFIELD

 

GOVERNMENT CLIENTS

AIHW

ATTORNEY GENERALS DEPARTMENT

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TOURISIM

AUSTRALIAN DEFENCE FORCE ACADEMY ( ADFA )

AUSTRALIAN PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISION (APSC)

DEPARTMENT OF BROADBAND, COMMUNICATIONS & THE DIGITAL ECONOMY

DEPARTMENT OF CLIMATE CHANGE AND ENERGY EFFICENCY

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE (DOD)

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, EMPLOYMENT AND WORKPLACE RELATIONS (DEEWR)

DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE AND DEREGULATION

DEPARTMENT OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS AND TRADE (DFAT)

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND AGEING

DEPARTMENT OF PRIME MINISTER AND CABINET (PMC)

DEPARTMENT OF RESOURCES, ENERGY AND TOURISIM (RET)

DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

NAIDOC

PARLIAMENT HOUSE

QUEANBEYAN CITY COUNCIL

RMC DUNTROON

THE GREENS PARTY OF AUSTRALIA

THE HIGH COURT OF AUSTRALIA

THE LABOUR PARTY OF AUSTRALIA

THE LIBERAL PARTY OF AUSTRALIA

 

SPECIAL EVENTS

ACTAS ( ACT ACADEMY OF SPORT ) AWARDS

AUSTRALIA DAY EVENTS – CANBERRA

AUSTRALIAN BALLET

BATHURST 24-HOUR RACE ENTERTAINMENT PRODUCTION

BEGA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OUTSTANDING BUSINESS AWARDS

CANBERRA SPECIAL CHILDRENS CHRISTMAS PARTY – GOLD SPONSOR

CELEBRATE IN THE PARK

FLORIADE

NOVOTEL BALLOON FIESTA

RALLY OF CANBERRA

SYMPHONY IN THE PARK

WORLD MOUNTAIN BIKING CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

HOUSES OF WORSHIP and CHRISTIAN EVENTS

AFES NTE

BRINDABELLA BAPTIST CHURCH

C3 CHURCHES

CANBERRA CHRISTIAN NETWORK

CAPITAL EDGE COMMUNITY CHURCH

GRACE CANBERRA

HIS FAME CONFERENCE

PARKWAY CHURCH

SALVATION ARMY

 

FESTIVALS

BELCONNEN COMMUNITY FESTIVAL

COASTER

DUSTY DAYS

FAT AS BUTTER

FORESHORE

GREAT SOUTHERN BLUES AND ROCKABILLY FESTIVAL

MERIMBULA COUNTRY MUSIC FESTIVAL

MERIMBULA JAZZ FESTIVAL

SHEPPARTON COUNTRY MUSIC FESTIVAL

STONEFEST

TUGGERANONG COMMUNITY FESTIVAL

WAREHOUSE

 

ROCK – POP – DANCE

1200 TECHNIQUES

1927

28 DAYS

360

AFROJACK

AJAX

ALPINE

AMBER SAVAGE

ANGRY ANDERSON

ANI DI FRANCO – USA

ANNIE MAC

ANTHONY CALLEA

ARCHITECTURE IN HELSINKI

ARMIN VAN BUUREN

AVICII

BAG RAIDERS

BALL PARK MUSIC

BASSNECTAR

BIG PIG

BIGGIE

BILLY THORPE

BINGO PLAYERS

BLISS N ESO

BLUE JUICE

BLUE KING BROWN

BOMBS AWAY

BOY & BEAR

CALVIN HARRIS

CATATONIA – UK

CHEESE

CHUCKIE

COG

DADA LIFE

DANIEL MERRIWEATHER

DARREN HANLON

DARYL BRAITHWAITE

DASH BERLIN

DATSIK

DEADMAU5

DEPARTMENT OF DEFIANCE

DIANA AHNAID

DIESEL

DOWNSYDE

ENDORPHIN

ESKIMO JOE

EVERMORE

EXAMPLE

FLUME

FREESTYLERS

FRENZAL RHOMB

GATECRASHER

GLOVECATS

GOTYE

GRINSPOON

GROOVE TERMINATOR

GYPSY & THE CAT

HELMET

HILLTOP HOODS

HI-TEK SOUL – KEVIN SAUNDERSON & DERRICK MAY

HUMAN NATURE

IAN MOSS

ILLY

JACK SONNI (EX DIRE STRAITS)

JAMES REYNE

JARED DE VEER

JARED DE VEER, OFFTAPIA, RAWSON AND NITE SOCIETY DJS

JEBADIAH

JIMMY BARNES

JO JO ZEP & THE FALCONS

JOE CAMELERI AND THE REVELATORS

JOHN FARNHAM

KID KENOBI

KILLING HEIDI

KISSCHASY

LADYHAWKE

LMFAO

MACHINE GUN FELLATIO

MAGNIFIK

MAHALIA BARNES

MAJOR LAZER

MARTIN SOLVEIG

MAX MERRITT AND THE METEORS WITH DOUG PARKINSON

MENTAL AS ANYTHING

MONDO ROCK

MUPH N PLUTONIC

NAUGHTY BY NATURE

NIK FISH

NOISEWORKS

OFFTAPIA

ONE DOLLAR SHORT

PEKING DUK

PNAU

PORTER ROBINSON

PSUEDO ECHO

REGURGITATOR

RESIN DOGS

RICHARD CLAPTOPN

ROGUE TRADERS

RON SEXSMITH

ROSE TATTOO

ROSS WILSON

RUFUS

SALT –N-PEPA

SCOTTIE FISCHER

SHIHAD

SHOCKONE

SHORT STACK

SKIN & BONES

SKRILLEX

SNEAKY SOUND SYSTEM

SOMETHING FOR KATE and PAUL DEMPSEY SOLO

SONIC ANIMATION

SOUTHERN SONS

SPIDERBAIT

SPOON

SPY Vs SPY

SUNK LOTO

SUPERHEIST

SUZI QUATRO

TAME IMPALA

TAYLOR DANE

TEX PERKINS AND THE DARK HORSES

THE ANGELS

THE BABY ANIMALS

THE BEAUTIFUL GIRLS

THE BUTTERFLY EFFECT

THE CHOIR BOYS

THE COCKROACHES

THE GRATES

THE HERD

THE IMMIGRANT

THE JOHN BUTLER TRIO

THE KNOCKS

THE PARTY BOYS

THE PORKERS

THE POTBELLEEZ

THE RUBENS

THE STAFFORD BROTHERS

THE SUPERJESUS

THE WHITLAMS

TIESTO

TIMMY TRUMPET

TOMMY TRASH

TONI CHILDS

VAN SHE

VIKA AND LINDA

WYNTER GORDON

ZEDD

 

COUNTRY

ADAM BRAND

ADAM HARVEY

ANNE KIRKPATRICK

BECCY COLE

BRENDAN WALMSLEY

DARREN COGGEN

FELICITY

FIONA KERNAGHAN

GREG KERNAGHAN

JEAN STAFFORD

JOHN WILLIAMSON

LEE KERNAGHAN

MELINDA SCHNIEDER

MICHAEL CARR

PIXIE JENKINS

RAY KERNAGHAN

REG LINDSAY

ROSEMARY RAE

SLIM DUSTY

TANIA KERNAGHAN

TELSTRA ROAD TO TAMWORTH

THE ELECTRIC HORSEMAN

THE Mc CLYMONTS

TINA MARTYN

TROY CASSAR – DALEY

WAYNE LAW

 

JAZZ

BARBARA MORRISON – USA

DON BURROWS

JAMES MORRISON

MARK MURPHY – USA

VINCE JONES

 

BLUES

ANDREW ” JR BOY ” JONES – USA

ANGELA BROWN – USA

BARBARA BLUE & THE BLUES FELLONS – USA

CHAIN

CHRIS FINNEN BAND

CHRIS WILSON

DAMON DAVIES

DAVE HOLE

DINO AND THE HOUSE ROCKERS

ERIC BIBB – USA

FIONA BOYES

GERARD MAUNICK – MAURITIUS

JASON RINGENBERG – USA

JEFF LANG

JOHN HAMMOND – USA

JOHNNY JOHNSON ( CHUCK BERRYS PIANO PLAYER ) – USA

JOHNOS BLUES BAND

KELLY JOE PHELPS

KERRY SWEENEY BAND

KEVIN BORICH

KYLA BROX – UK

LIL MALCOLM & THE HOUSE ROCKERS – USA

LITTLE CHARLIE AND THE NIGHTCATS – USA

LLOYD JONES – USA

LYNWOOD SLIM & KIRK FLETCHER – USA

MAL EASTICK

MATT CORCORAN

MEMPHIS MIKE – USA

MIA DYSON

MICHAEL HILLS BLUES MOB – USA

MICHELLE SHOCKED – USA

MOLTEN MIKE – USA

PETE CORNELIUS AND THE DeVILLES

RENEE GEYER

ROCK BOTTOM JAMES AND THE DETONATORS

RUSTY ZINN – USA

STEVE EDMONDS BAND

TEDDY MORGAN AND THE PISTOLAS – USA

THE AMAZING RHYTHM ACES- USA

THE BACKSLIDERS

THE BOB PATIENT BAND

THE BONDI CIGARS

THE FABULOUS THUNDERBIRDS – USA

THE KINSEY REPORT – USA

THIRD DEGREE

WHOOSE MUDDY SHOES

WOLF MAIL – USA

CLUB / CABARET / CLASSICAL / OTHERS

ANDY COWAN

BARRY CROCKER

BOBBY LIMB

DAVID BRIDIE

DAVID HELFGOTT

DAVID STRASSMAN

GUD

HAZEL OCONNOR – IRELAND

JANE RUTTER

JOHN ROWLES

JOHN WILLIAMS

JUNE BRONHILL

KAMAHL

KEV CARMODY

LOOKING THROUGH A GLASS ONION – JOHN WATERS

MARINA PRYOR

MARK VINCENT

MONICA TRAPAGA

PETULA CLARKE

SAPPHIRE

SLAVA GRIGORIAN

THE BLUE HOUSE

THE GADFLYS

THE LUCKSMITHS